Knox County Delayed Birth Registrations, 1861-1945

148 records located
Download this listing to spreadsheet Download (csv)

Name Sex Race Birth Date Father Father's Birth Place Mother's Maiden Name Mother's Birth Place Court Volume/Page
Salyers, Allan Lloyd M W Nov 21, 1922 James Chadwick Salyers NL Grace Delois Goodwin NL Circuit DB1/330
Sams, Edwin Boyer M W Jun 23, 1918 William Clarence Sams North Carolina Zollie Katherine Boyer Tennessee Circuit DB1/56
Sarrett, Margaret Logan F W Aug 26, 1924 NL NL NL NL Circuit 87/361
Sarrett, Margaret Logan F W Aug 26, 1924 NL NL NL NL Circuit DB1/23
Satterfield, Clyde Cornelious M W Feb 19, 1900 Loyd Furden Satterfield Tennessee Mary Louise Delapp Tennessee Circuit DB1/168
Satterfield, Frank Allen M W May 23, 1907 Frank Joseph Satterfield Tennessee Myrtle Allen Tennessee Circuit DB1/103
Sauls, Dora Mae F W Apr 5, 1918 NL NL Sallie Melvina Haynes NL Circuit DB1/121
Sayne, Frank Gregory M W Sep 26, 1915 Sam Sayne Knox, Tennessee Nora Mae Bowman Knox, Tennessee Chancery 132/105
Sayne, Fredia F W Jun 17, 1929 John Edward Sayne Tennessee Lela Odell Spangler Tennessee Chancery 139/295
Scarbrough, Estille M M W Oct 6, 1908 Jesse Scarbrough Tennessee Minnie Jones Tennessee Chancery 132/195
Scarbrough, John M W Jul 5, 1880 Houston Scarbrough Tennessee Emma Reed Tennessee Chancery 143/47
Scarbrough, Mattie Belle F W Apr 9, 1901 Samuel Robert Scarbrough Tennessee Josephine Wilson Tennessee Chancery 138/39
Scates, Anna Ruth F W Jul 24, 1906 William Alexander Scates Tennessee Allie Susan Koon Tennessee Chancery 151/128
Scott, Alice Deaderick F W Dec 12, 1895 Kenneth Kyle Scott Tennessee Lillie McClung Tennessee Circuit DB1/364
Scott, Alice Deaderick F W Dec 12, 1896 Kenneth Kyle Scott Tennessee Lillie McClung Tennessee Circuit DB1/365
Scott, James Ely Garfield M B Jan 31, 1893 Monrow Scott Tennessee Myra Weatherow Georgia Circuit DB1/52
Scruggs, James Carlton M W Sep 5, 1915 Rufus Lee Scruggs Tennessee Mariah Cansada Duckett Tennessee Circuit DB1/326
Scruggs, Paul Cecil M W Oct 6, 1910 Richard Levador Scruggs Tennessee Leona Healsley Tennessee Circuit DB1/58
Seal, Edith F W Jun 24, 1919 NL NL NL NL Circuit DB1/253
Seaver, Edward Leonard M W Dec 2, 1913 Charles Henry Seaver Clinton, Anderson,Tennessee Mary Jane Lee Knox, Tennessee Circuit DB1/32
Seiber, Elizabeth Rebecca F W Oct 28, 1888 Benjamin Franklin Seiber Tennessee Mary Ann Lones Tennessee Chancery 136/160
Sellers, Harry Elester M W Aug 20, 1935 Aaron Elbert Sellers NL Bessie Mae Browning NL Circuit DB1/291
Settlemire, Archie Roosevelt M W Mar 7, 1905 William Raleigh Settlemire Tennessee Mary Etta Scates Tennessee Circuit DB1/88
Settles, Howard Thomas M B Nov 13, 1921 Luther Settles Tennessee Luella Eddings Tennessee Chancery 137/73
Severs, Clarence William M W Mar 11, 1898 Arvile Lee Severs Tennessee Arie Beets Tennessee Chancery 131/489
Sexton, Heiskell Lowry M W Oct 17, 1910 Lowry Sexton NL Jennie Ricker NL Circuit DB1/372
Sexton, Nell Ruth F W Sep 25, 1924 Calso L Sexton Tennessee Vernon Hill Tennessee Chancery 138/555
Seymour, Bonnie Ruth F W May 23, 1923 Lon Seymour Knoxville, Knox, Tennessee Della Beatrice Clapp Knoxville, Knox, Tennessee Chancery 130/291
Shamblin, Benjiman Dewey M W Feb 2, 1900 Benj Jerry Shamblin Georgia Gaudia Ethel Wilkins Tennessee Chancery 130/501
Shamblin, Regina El Mae F W Mar 22, 1903 Benjamin Jerry Shamblin Georgia Gaudia Ethel Wilkins Tennessee Chancery 132/177
Shanks, William Edward M W Jul 8, 1931 Oscar Eugene Shanks Tennessee Margaret Keener Cate Tennessee Chancery 133/85
Sharp, Earnest Stanley M B Sep 27, 1897 William Sharp Tennessee Mary Ellen Davis Tennessee Chancery 131/10
Sharp, Mack H M W Jul 11, 1882 Alfred Sharp Union, Tennessee Josephine Ailor Union, Tennessee Chancery 141/81
Sharp, Mary Emma F W Jan 22, 1910 Jacob Houston Sharp NL Alice Mae Johnson NL Circuit DB1/349
Sharp, Ollie Leona F W Jan 17, 1916 Ruben Bishop Sharp NL Mary Louise Welch NL Circuit DB1/235
Sharp, Raymond B M W Jun 18, 1901 Andrew Jessee Sharp Tennessee Mary Alice Greer Tennessee 2nd Circuit 11/472
Sharp, Raymond B M W Jul 18, 1901 Andrew Jessee Sharp Tennessee Mary Alice Greer Tennessee Circuit DB1/20
Sharp, William Jasper Lewis, Jr M W May 3, 1925 William Jasper Lewis Sharp NL NL NL Circuit DB1/207
Shattuck, Frank Kenyon, Jr M W Apr 3, 1911 Frank Kenyon Shattuck NL Mayme Eleanor Bunch NL Circuit DB1/266
Shearl, Fred Earnest M W Oct 23, 1903 William James Shearl Tennessee Nellie Bell Lackey Tennessee Chancery 130/251
Sheddan, Minnie Margaret F W May 14, 1918 NL NL Ollie Viola Love NL Circuit DB1/239
Sherrod, Imogene Elizabeth F W Apr 16, 1919 Anos Clayton Sherrod NL Bertha Malinda Perry NL Circuit DB1/264
Sherrod, James Roy M W Aug 24, 1905 William Horace Sherrod Tennessee Margaret Elizabeth Shubert Tennessee Circuit DB1/45
Shields, David Ephraim M W Jan 17, 1894 Henry William Shields Tennessee Ann Elizabeth Rice Tennessee Chancery 161/7
Shields, Mary Rice F W Jun 23, 1890 Henry William Shields Tennessee Ann Elizabeth Rice Tennessee Chancery 161/7
Shields, Virgie Lee F W Jun 23, 1921 Thomas H Shields Tennessee Mary Day Tennessee Circuit DB1/136
Shinlever, Dallas Taft M W Feb 5, 1933 John Henry Shinlever NL Georgia Awtanzle Vann NL Circuit DB1/206
Shinlever, Warner Eugene M W Oct 23, 1935 John Henry Shinlever NL Georgia Awtanzle Vann NL Circuit DB1/205
Shipley, Frank Elree, Jr M W Aug 15, 1931 Frank Elree Shipley, Sr Tennessee Ida Virginia Wohlford Tennessee Chancery 134/471
Shorter, Kathleen F W Mar 7, 1927 Alvin Shorter Tennessee Laura Jenkins Tennessee Circuit DB1/318

Key: NL=not listed; DB1=Delayed Birth Registration; Birth Place recorded in format as either [State], [County, State] or [City, County, State]

Browse by Letter

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P-Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z
Powered by engagedpatrons.org  Powered by engagedpatrons.org