Knox County Delayed Birth Registrations, 1861-1945

66 records located
Download this listing to spreadsheet Download (csv)

Name Sex Race Birth Date Father Father's Birth Place Mother's Maiden Name Mother's Birth Place Court Volume/Page
Abbott, Kateneal F W Jul 12, 1895 Leonard Scott Abbott Tennessee Sarah Elizabeth Harte Tennessee Chancery 156/44
Acuff, Glen Daniel M W Aug 27, 1934 Ewin Garrett Acuff Tennessee Beulah Elizabeth Russell Tennessee Chancery 134/349
Adams, Bobbie Elizabeth F W Jul 24, 1934 Paris Adams Tennessee Annie Girtrude Peavler Tennessee Circuit DB1/314
Adams, David Lee M W Mar 21, 1932 Paris Adams Tennessee Annie Girtrude Peavler Tennessee Circuit DB1/314
Adams, Dorothy Jean F W Sep 30, 1939 Paris Adams Tennessee Annie Girtrude Peavler Tennessee Circuit DB1/313
Adams, George Washington M W Feb 7, 1922 Gurnie Winfield Adams NL Mary Thorne NL Circuit DB1/263
Adams, Louise F B Oct 16, 1919 Dewey S Adams Tennessee Georgia Miller Tennessee Circuit DB1/263
Adams, Mary Pauline F W Apr 7, 1927 Gurnie Winfield Adams NL Mary Thorne NL Circuit DB1/262
Adcock, Fred M W Jun 5, 1891 NL NL Margaret Adcock Tennessee Circuit DB1/122
Adcock, Hazen Thomas M W Aug 25, 1909 Robert Lee Adcock Tennessee Maggie Melinda McMillan Tennessee Circuit DB1/365
Adcock, William B M W Feb 28, 1889 Thomas Jefferson Adcock Tennessee Margaret Dwyer Tennessee Circuit DB1/60
Adcox, Margret Lucille F W Nov 8, 1919 Martin Albert Adcox NL Lula Mary Raby NL Circuit DB1/156
Adcox, Pansy Mozella F W Apr 3, 1919 Walter Theodore Adcox NL NL NL Circuit DB1/234
Adkin, Dorothy Reeves F W Aug 5, 1917 Charles Wesley Adkin Tennessee Willie Sharp Ohio Chancery 132/145
Adkins, Robert Taylor M W Dec 18, 1887 William Adkins Tennessee Mattie Martha Housewright Tennessee Circuit DB1/305
Ailor, Thurman M W Aug 19, 1888 Samuel Calloway Ailor Tennessee Pauline Majors Tennessee Chancery 170/289
Ailor, William Henry M W Jul 10, 1882 Samuel Calloway Ailor Tennessee Pauline Majors Tennessee Circuit DB1/358
Akridge, Evelyn Elizabeth F W May 6, 1923 Roscoe James Akridge NL Ona Viar NL Circuit DB1/137
Albright, Florence Victoria F W May 7, 1918 Alvin Albright NL Mary Clementine Goode NL Circuit DB1/161
Albright, Ima Jean F W Dec 19, 1911 Nicholas Albright Union, Tennessee Lula Mae Bledsoe Union, Tennessee Chancery 132/298
Albright, Ina F W Apr 3, 1904 Isaac Francis Albright Union, Tennessee Mandy Adeline Prater Union, Tennessee Circuit DB1/351
Alexander, Alma F B Aug 5, 1900 Julius Alexander Tennessee Eva Taylor Tennessee Chancery 132/172
Alexander, Loy Cecil F W Jun 27, 1893 William Wilmafore Alexander Tennessee Hattie Wilhite Tennessee Chancery 173/61
Allen, Bessie Merline F W Mar 15, 1915 William Allen NL Lora Catherine Hamm NL Circuit DB1/141
Allen, Ornal M W May 20, 1933 Benjamin Harrison Allen Tennessee Rachel Meyers Tennessee Circuit DB1/158
Alley, Charles Earnest M W Jan 28, 1881 Rufus Daniel Alley Tennessee Mary Anna Miller Tennessee Chancery 138/59
Allison, Beulah Jamie F W Nov 25, 1899 James Wiley Allison Tennessee Mary Ellen Minton Tennessee Circuit DB1/283
Allison, John Thomas M W Jun 13, 1909 Charley Allison Tennessee Ella Whittaker Tennessee Chancery 131/6
Allred, Harvey Theodore M W Mar 13, 1903 John Wesley Allred Tennessee Amanda Katherine Johnson Tennessee Circuit DB1/60
Amerine, William Finley M B Mar 2, 1898 Charlie Smith Amerine Tennessee Lucy Pate Tennessee Chancery 131/176
Ammons, Fred Arthur M W Dec 8, 1913 John Thomas Ammons Tennessee Mary Lou Rinda Goins Tennessee Chancery 135/23
Amos, Robert Earl M W Aug 23, 1929 Kirt Amos NL Dora Clifton NL Chancery 150/153
Amyx, Bayard Clifton M W Oct 28, 1900 Byron Caldwell Amyx Tennessee Allie Watson Tennessee Circuit 87/326
Amyx, Bayard Clifton M W Oct 28, 1900 Byron Caldwell Amyx Tennessee Allie Watson Tennessee Circuit DB1/15
Amyx, James Clay M W Jul 7, 1912 Byron Caldwell Amyx Hawkins, Tennessee Allie Watson Grainger, Tennessee Circuit DB1/56
Anderson, Anna Mary F W Oct 9, 1892 Michael Lee Anderson Tennessee Martha Cannon Tennessee Circuit DB1/108
Anderson, Donna Louise F W Jul 26, 1902 Wyatt Kendall Anderson Tennessee Eda Evelyn Agnew Georgia Circuit DB1/145
Anderson, Dorothy Rosalie F W Dec 25, 1895 William Holston Anderson Tennessee Elizabeth Dill Haynes Tennessee Circuit DB1/108
Anderson, Jennie F W Nov 21, 1880 John Henry Anderson Tennessee Lou Bennett Tennessee Circuit DB1/258
Anderson, John Alfred M W Aug 13, 1874 William Edward Anderson Tennessee Susan Davis Tennessee Chancery 131/37
Anderson, Mary Lucille F W Jun 4, 1904 Granville Houston Anderson Blount, Tennessee Minnie Black Dawson Monroe, Tennessee Chancery 131/358
Anderson, Roger Howard M W Nov 30, 1915 Willis Anderson Tennessee Minnie Thomas Tennessee Chancery 134/93
Anderson, Samuel Thomas M W Mar 27, 1876 William Edward Anderson Tennessee Susan Davis Tennessee Chancery 131/38
Anderson, Thomas M B Dec 14, 1899 P L Anderson Virginia Ethel Cox Tennessee Chancery 135/307
Anderson, Urban Sawyers M W Nov 18, 1912 John Alfred Anderson Tennessee Mossie Artemishia Carmony Tennessee Circuit DB1/104
Archie, Charlie Albert M B Oct 6, 1907 Charlie Archie Tennessee Kittie Kerr Tennessee Circuit DB1/160
Armetta, Mary Salvadora F W Mar 12, 1909 Michael Armetta NL Annetta Provenza NL Circuit DB1/355
Armstrong, Edna Louvenia F B Jul 10, 1900 Gaines Armstrong Tennessee Rachel Emma Johnson Tennessee Circuit DB1/114
Armstrong, Fred Leon M B Apr 24, 1920 Randel Sylvester Armstrong NL Cora Ethelee Campbell NL Circuit DB1/338
Armstrong, Ola Eliza F W Jun 2, 1897 Aaron Thomas Armstrong Tennessee Mary Melvina Bounds Tennessee Circuit DB1/167

Key: NL=not listed; DB1=Delayed Birth Registration; Birth Place recorded in format as either [State], [County, State] or [City, County, State]

Browse by Letter

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P-Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z
Powered by engagedpatrons.org  Powered by engagedpatrons.org